2017 Summer Camp Scholarships

The Cultural Council and our partner organizations provide various scholarships and prizes to Palm Beach County families looking to participate in the county’s many summer cultural offerings.


City of Boynton Beach Art Camp

Congratulations to our scholarship winners

Thank you to the participating organizations for providing these wonderful camp opportunities. And thanks to all who entered. If your child was not selected, be sure to browse the Cultural Camp Guide to find other camp offerings.

Actor’s Workshop & Repertory Theater Co.

Mason S., Franklin Academy
McKenzy S., Franklin Academy

Boca Raton Museum of Art School

Victoria C., Don Estridge Middle School

Educational Gallery Group

Ameera S., Freedom Shores Elementary
Zachary C., Emerald Cove Middle School
Nicholas C., Equestrian Trails Elementary
Harmony S., Duncan Middle School
Ava D., Ramblewood Elementary
Juan G.,Discovery Key Elementary
Amaris, Cool Sunset Elementary
Malachi M., Grassy Waters Elementary

Kravis Center

Jensis S., Limestone Creek Elementary

Lake Worth Playhouse

My’Shaelle B., UB Kinsey Palmview Elementary
Chaniya M., Barton Elementary
Taneah J., Barton Elementary

Lighthouse ArtCenter

Alexis C., Marsh Point Elementary
Ian C., Marsh Point Elementary
Sophia M., Marsh Point Elementary

Loggerhead Marinelife Center

Christian S., Binks Forest Elementary
Justin T., Glades Christian Academy

Morikami Museum & Japanese Gardens

Kristopher D., Lighthouse Elementary & Independence
Kallima D., Independence Middle School

Palm Beach Atlantic University

Zyan R.

Palm Beach Zoo & Conservation Society

Roman E., Poinciana Elementary

Resource Depot Junk Camp

Lillian K., Acreage Pines Elementary

South Florida Science Center & Aquarium

Roman D., Forest Hill Elementary
Christian D., Forest Hill Elementary

Spady Museum

James H., Lantana Elementary
Avianni G., Franklin Academy
Fabius G., Renaissance Charter School
Anthony S., Academy for Positive Learning
Ariana S., Academy for Positive Learning
Alianny S., Academy for Positive Learning

Youth Orchestra of PBC Mini Mozart Camp

Maleah M., Grassy Waters Elementary
Josiah M., Berkshire Elementary

Youth Orchestra of PBC Full Orchestra Camp

Dion S., Lantana Middle School
Charles E., Roosevelt Middle School